James River Cobblestones James River Cobblestones James River Cobblestones Untitled Header Image James River Cobblestones
 

Class Registration


2024-2025 Mondays

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 (Library) Room 5 Room 6 Fellowship Hall (A) Main Lobby
8:15AM - 8:55 AM
Chemistry 2024-2025
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
Intro to ASL (High School)
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Physics
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
9:00AM - 9:55AM
Reading Foundations: Phonics to Fluency
1st - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
J. Anderson
Animal Science and Behavior-High School
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
Critical Thinking and Study Skills
4th - 6th
Julie Roeger
PreK-K 2024 2025
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Michelle Snow
Algebra 1 2024 2025
8th - 9th
Cynthia Tyree
American History with American Girl Dolls 2024-2025
2nd - 5th
Margaret Jackson
Study Hall 1 9:00-9:55
3rd - 12th
Cora Cagnina
10:00AM - 10:55AM
Civics
6th - 8th
J. Anderson
Animal Science and Behavior-High School
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
Biology 2024-2025
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
PreK-K 2024 2025
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Michelle Snow
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
Lego Builders & Lego Stem Morning Class
2nd - 5th
Margaret Jackson
Study Hall 2 10:00 - 10:55
3rd - 12th
Heather Tabbia
11:00AM - 11:55AM
U.S. Government (1st semester)
10th - 12th
J. Anderson
Public Speaking (2nd semester)
8th - 12th
J. Anderson
General Science 2024-2025
6th - 8th
Julie Roeger
PreK-K 2024 2025
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Michelle Snow
Geometry 2024 2025
9th - 10th
Cynthia Tyree
United Taste of America 2024-2025
4th - 6th
Margaret Jackson
Study Hall 3 11:00am-11:55am
3rd - 12th
Heather Tabbia
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lunch - Monday 2024-2025
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 17 y/o
Cynthia Tyree, Julie Roeger
12:30PM - 1:25PM
Church History
9th - 12th
Russ Cress
Art Appreciation through the years: Ancient Art
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Nature Explorers
4th - 6th
Cynthia Tyree
LEGO Builders and LEGO STEM Afternoon Class
2nd - 5th
Margaret Jackson
1:30PM - 2:25PM
Health and Nutrition
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Beautiful Math Gr 3-4 - Monday Section
3rd - 4th
Cynthia Tyree

2024-2025 Thursdays

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 (Library) Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Fellowship Hall (A) Fellowship Hall (B) Main Lobby
8:15AM - 8:55 AM
Intro to ASL (High School)
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Physics
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
Chemistry 2024-2025
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
9:00AM - 9:55AM
Intermediate Grammar
6th - 7th
J. Anderson
Language Lessons Gr 3
3rd
Cheryl Hair
Earth Science 2024-2025
4th - 6th
Julie Roeger
Language Lessons Gr. 4
4th
Michelle Snow
Early Elementary Literature 2024-2025
1st - 2nd
Margaret Jackson
Algebra 1 2024 2025
8th - 9th
Cynthia Tyree
Chemistry 2024-2025
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
World Views and Apologetics
9th - 12th
Paul Adams
Study Hall A 9:00 - 9:55
3rd - 12th
Heather Tabbia
10:00AM - 10:55AM
Character Building Literature 2024-2025
7th - 8th
J. Anderson
Literature High School
9th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
Biology 2024-2025
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Creative Writing (Performing Arts)
5th - 6th
Michelle Snow
Sight Words & Writer's Workshop 2024-2025
1st - 2nd
Margaret Jackson
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
Middle Ages HSITW
3rd - 4th
Cheryl Hair
Study Hall B 10:00 - 10:55
3rd - 12th
Heather Tabbia
11:00AM - 11:55AM
U.S. Geography: National Parks 2024-2025
4th - 6th
J. Anderson
Mystery of History 2-Middle Ages
5th - 7th
Cheryl Hair
Physical Science 2024-2025
7th - 9th
Julie Roeger
Building Math Skills 2024-2025
1st - 2nd
Margaret Jackson
Geometry 2024 2025
9th - 10th
Cynthia Tyree
Science/Gardening Gr. 3-4
3rd - 4th
Michelle Snow
Study Hall C 11:00am-11:55am
3rd - 12th
Heather Tabbia
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lunch - Thursday - 2024-2025
1st - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Cynthia Tyree, Julie Roeger, J. Anderson, Cheryl Hair, Margaret Jackson, Michelle Snow
12:30PM - 1:25PM
Atlantic Adventures (Literature)
5th - 6th
J. Anderson
Church History
9th - 12th
Russ Cress
Elementary Beginner American Sign Language (ASL)
3rd - 6th
Julie Roeger
World Geography
8th - 10th
Cheryl Hair
Magic School Bus Science 2024-2025
1st - 3rd
Margaret Jackson
Algebra Readiness
7th - 8th
Cynthia Tyree
Pioneer Days & Life Skills
3rd - 6th
Michelle Snow
Study Hall D 12:30pm-1:25pm
3rd - 12th
Danielle Stout
1:30PM - 2:25PM
Parent Seminar: October 3 - November 14
Adult
J. Anderson
Journalism - Yearbook
9th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Intro to American History 2024-2025
1st - 3rd
Margaret Jackson
Beautiful Math Gr 3-4 Thursday Section
3rd - 4th
Cynthia Tyree
Study Hall E 1:30pm-2:25pm
3rd - 12th
Danielle Stout
2:30 PM-3:25 PM
Magnificent Math Gr 5-6
5th - 6th
Cynthia Tyree
Study Hall F 2:30pm -3:25PM
3rd - 12th
Danielle Stout

2024-2025 Mondays & Thursdays

Room 2 Room 3 (Library) Room 6
8:15AM - 8:55 AM
Chemistry 2024-2025
10th - 12th
Jaime Ranck
Physics
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
9:00AM - 9:55AM
Algebra 1 2024 2025
8th - 9th
Cynthia Tyree
10:00AM - 10:55AM
Biology 2024-2025
8th - 12th
Julie Roeger
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Cynthia Tyree
11:00AM - 11:55AM
Geometry 2024 2025
9th - 10th
Cynthia Tyree
12:30PM - 1:25PM
Church History
9th - 12th
Russ Cress